Is Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 18 % minimum
- cocoa solids 30 % minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk solids 18 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cashew Nuts, Cocoa Butter^1, Cocoa Mass^1, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum, ^1Rainforest Alliance Certified�
Check Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


