Is Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 18 % minimum
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa solids 30 % minimum

milk solids 18 % minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cashew Nuts, Cocoa Butter^1, Cocoa Mass^1, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum, ^1Rainforest Alliance Certified�

Check Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go