Is Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cashew Nuts, Cocoa Butter^1, Cocoa Mass^1, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum, ^1Rainforest Alliance Certified�

Check Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport Nut Perfection Cashew is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go