Is Ritter Sport Orange 100g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass¹, Cocoa Butter¹, Vegetable Fat (Palm*, Coconut), Humectant (Sorbitols), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (from Milk), Orange Oil (0,3%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Dark chocolate: Cocoa solids 50 % minimum, *Certified sustainable, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Ritter Sport Orange 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitterFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go