Is Ritter Sport Praline 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnut Paste (18 %), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (from Milk ), Butterfat (from Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Ritter Sport Praline 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Praline 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Mio Sport Berry Blast
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Electrolit Electrolite Sport Drinks, Grape, 21 fl oz
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Praline 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


