Is Ritter Sport Ritter Sport Halbbitter 50% Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- halbbitter chocolate
halbbitter chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halbbitter chocolate. Cocoa: 50 % Mindestens. Ingredients: Zucker, Cocoa Fat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Contains Soy. It may also contain traces of Poultry, Shellfish, Gluten Free Foods, Milk and Eggs.
Check Ritter Sport Ritter Sport Halbbitter 50% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Ritter Sport Halbbitter 50% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


