Is Ritter Sport Sweet n' Salty 218g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat*, Cocoa Butter¹, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa¹, Whey (from Milk), Butter (from Milk), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder¹, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk, Wheat Starch, Cream Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Salt, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate,Ammonium Carbonates, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 30% minimum, Milk Solids: 18% minimum, *Certified Sustainable, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Ritter Sport Sweet n' Salty 218g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Sweet n' Salty 218g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Bar


