Is Ritter Sport Taste The World White Mango Passion Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 18 % minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids: 30 % minimum
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Butterfat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Mango Purée (1 %), Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice (1 %), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mango (0,1 %), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 30 % minimum, Milk Solids: 18 % minimum, * certified sustainable
Check Ritter Sport Taste The World White Mango Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Taste The World White Mango Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Taste The World White Mango Passion Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


