Is Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cocoa solids: 30 % minimum
- 18 % minimum
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk yogurt powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat*, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (Chopped), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder (5,5 %), Lactose, Honey (2,5 %), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Butterfat, Cream Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 30 % minimum, Milk Solids: 18 % minimum, * certified sustainable
Check Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


