Is Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder
  • 18 % minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa solids: 30 % minimum
  • skimmed milk yogurt powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat*, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (Chopped), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder (5,5 %), Lactose, Honey (2,5 %), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Butterfat, Cream Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 30 % minimum, Milk Solids: 18 % minimum, * certified sustainable

Check Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go