Is Ritz Bits Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 7.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed, Cottonseed And Soybean Oils, Salt), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check Ritz Bits Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 7.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ritz Bits Sandwich Crackers, Peanut Butter, 7.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go