Is Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Where to buy
Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


