Is RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a classic go-anywhere snack. Made from real peanut butter, these crackers feature a mouthwatering combination of smooth peanut butter sandwiched between two crispy Ritz round crackers. Individually wrapped, they are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Customers rave about the taste, considering them great for snacks and value for money. Additionally, people appreciate the freshness and quality of these crackers. With a net weight of 8 138 oz, this pack provides a satisfying quantity for enjoyment. Overall, Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a delicious and convenient choice for snack lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate and
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
calcium phosphate and
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a classic go-anywhere snack. Made from real peanut butter, these crackers feature a mouthwatering combination of smooth peanut butter sandwiched between two crispy Ritz round crackers. Individually wrapped, they are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Customers rave about the taste, considering them great for snacks and value for money. Additionally, people appreciate the freshness and quality of these crackers. With a net weight of 8 138 oz, this pack provides a satisfying quantity for enjoyment. Overall, Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a delicious and convenient choice for snack lovers.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), ROASTED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH. MILK.
Check RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


