Is RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a classic go-anywhere snack. Made from real peanut butter, these crackers feature a mouthwatering combination of smooth peanut butter sandwiched between two crispy Ritz round crackers. Individually wrapped, they are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Customers rave about the taste, considering them great for snacks and value for money. Additionally, people appreciate the freshness and quality of these crackers. With a net weight of 8 138 oz, this pack provides a satisfying quantity for enjoyment. Overall, Ritz crackers sandwiches with peanut butter are a delicious and convenient choice for snack lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), ROASTED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH. MILK.

Check RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RITZ Crackers Sandwiches Peanut Butter Wrapper - 8-1.38 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch