Is Ritz Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached enriched flour
unbleached enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, soybean oil, canola oil, palm oil, sugar, salt, leavening, high fructose corn syrup, soy lecithin, natural flavor
Check Ritz Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


