Is Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Flour 57% (Contains Sulphites), Cornstarch, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Chilli Pepper Flavourings, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spices And Herbs, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Chloride), Salt
Check Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Ritz Crisp & Thin Sweet Red Chilli Crisps 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


