Is RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Light wafer-like chips with a crisp, delicate snap and fine, airy texture. A creamy, tangy savory seasoning delivers mild sharp notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party appetizer, or paired with dips. Reviews note consistent crunch and bold flavor. Some reviewers note stronger savory notes, with occasional variance in intensity.

Description
Light wafer-like chips with a crisp, delicate snap and fine, airy texture. A creamy, tangy savory seasoning delivers mild sharp notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party appetizer, or paired with dips. Reviews note consistent crunch and bold flavor. Some reviewers note stronger savory notes, with occasional variance in intensity.
Ingredients
Potato Flour, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Oat Fiber, Dextrose, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Cream Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Gum Arabic, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extract (For Color), Artificial Flavor, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


