Is Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant 307b), Modified Starch (1422), Flavour Enhancer (621), Icing Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 503), Yeast Extract (from Barley), Whey Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mineral Salt (450), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Enzyme (Contains Wheat), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Preservatives (220, 223), Flavours, Spice, Colour (160b).
Check Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


