Is Ritz Original Crackers 227g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rounds offer a mild, buttery-salty flavor and flaky texture, commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, scooping dips, or serving with soups. Reviewers note consistent crunch and versatility, praising convenience for parties and lunches while occasionally reporting stale or broken pieces in some packages and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, IODISED SALT, RAISING AGENTS (500, 341, 503), MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (330), ENZYME (CONTAINS WHEAT), MINERALS (IRON, ZINC), VITAMINS (RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN, FLOATE).

Check Ritz Original Crackers 227g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Ritz crackers

Delicious melt in your mouth biscuit

saltysavorygood value
caraspondenceMay 29, 2024

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping