Is Ritz Snackz Smoky Bacon Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant ), Malt Extract (From Barley), Sugar, Egg, Raising Agents, Salt, Flavours (Bacon , Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavour Enhancers Colours (150C,120)), Flour Treatment Agent (223 (Contains Sulphites)
Check Ritz Snackz Smoky Bacon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Snackz Smoky Bacon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


