Is ritz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- calcium phosphate
- thiamine riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), canola oil, palm oil, sugar, salt, leavening (calcium phosphate, baking soda), high fructose corn syrup, soy lecithin, natural flavor . mononitrate {vitamin bi}, contains: wheat, soy. mondelez global llc east hanover, nj 07936 usa made in mexico
Check ritz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ritz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


