Is Rival Nutrition Promasil Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- goat milk protein
- micellar casein
- whey protein hydrolysate
- native micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Native Micellar Casein, Native Whey Protein Isolate, Egg White Protein, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Micellar Casein, Goat Milk Protein), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Egg, And Soy.
Check Rival Nutrition Promasil Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rival Nutrition Promasil Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


