Is Rival Nutrition Promasil Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk protein
- natural and artificial flavors
goat milk protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Native Micellar Casein, Native Whey Protein Isolate, Egg White Protein, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Micellar Casein, Goat Milk Protein), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Egg, And Soy.
Check Rival Nutrition Promasil Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rival Nutrition Promasil Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


