Is Rivalz Extra Cheddar Mac Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Pea Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Brown Rice, Palm Fat, Brown Rice Protein, Pea Fiber, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Oil (color), Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (color), Paprika Oleoresin (color), Spices. Spices, Vitamins, and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Zinc Sulfate, Electrolytic Iron, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Rivalz Extra Cheddar Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rivalz Extra Cheddar Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
About this product
Snack · Dried


