Is Rivalz Late Night Pizza Stuffed Snacks, Late Night Pizza Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • lactic acid
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW PEA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN RICE, PALM FAT, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA FIBER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICES, TAPIOCA STARCH, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC SULFATE, ELECTROLYTIC IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check Rivalz Late Night Pizza Stuffed Snacks, Late Night Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch