Is River Land Small Goods Honey Leg Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Water, Potato starch, Vegetable fibre, Salt, Sugar, Acidity regulators (326, 261), Dextrose (Miaze), Honey powder (0.12%) ( Honey, Maltodextrin), Stabilisers (451, 452), Hydrolysed vegetable protein, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250).
Check River Land Small Goods Honey Leg Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open River Land Small Goods Honey Leg Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Where to buy
River Land Small Goods Honey Leg Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


