Is Rivercote BBQ Rice Crackers Baked Not Fried Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue seasoning delivers a savory, slightly sweet flavor profile on thin, crisp crackers with a firm, airy crunch. Users commonly report uniform texture, convenient portioning, and suitability for snacking, pairing with dips, or lunchboxes. Reviews note consistent seasoning intensity and low greasiness across batches and occasional packaging variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

84% Rice, 8% Barbecue Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Dried Whey (milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Ground Paprika, Ground Onion, Anti-caking Agent: Calcium Phosphates; Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Smoke Flavouring), Rice Bran Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherols; Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Milk, Soya.

Check Rivercote BBQ Rice Crackers Baked Not Fried against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go