Is Rivercote Savoury Lightly Salted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Salt, Flavouring. Contains: Wheat, Barley.
Check Rivercote Savoury Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rivercote Savoury Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


