Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Riverina Haloumi Lactose Free | 180g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Enzyme.

Check Riverina Haloumi Lactose Free | 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Riverina Haloumi Lactose Free | 180g | Spoonful