Is Riverland Chicken Slices 400g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- food starches
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (80%), Water, Food Starches (Maize, Tapioca Potato), Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Stabiliser (451), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (223) (Sulphite), Yeast Extract, Spice Extract.
Check Riverland Chicken Slices 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riverland Chicken Slices 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Riverland Chicken Slices 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


