Is Riverland Ham Sliced Quad Pack 500g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (75%), Water, Salt, Starch (Potato), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326,262), Honey Powder (0.12%) [Honey, Maltodextrin (Maize)], Stabilisers (451,452,339), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (407), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250).
Check Riverland Ham Sliced Quad Pack 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riverland Ham Sliced Quad Pack 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Riverland Ham Sliced Quad Pack 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


