Is Riverside Farm Duck Fat Rendered Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck Fat (Rendered) <sup>1</sup> Rendered

Check Riverside Farm Duck Fat Rendered against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riverside Farm Duck Fat Rendered is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
RichSavory
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep