Is RIVERTON VALLEY, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CUCUMBERS, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK, PHOSPHATE ACID, PROPLYENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), LEMON ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, RED #40.
Check RIVERTON VALLEY, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIVERTON VALLEY, THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


