Is Riviana Arborio Rice Italian Risotto Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Short-grain Italian rice delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and yields plump, starchy grains that create a creamy, velvety texture while retaining a tender, al dente center. Commonly used for stovetop risotto, arancini and creamy grain dishes; reviewers note reliable creaminess, reasonable value, and occasional broken grains or packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Risotto Rice

Check Riviana Arborio Rice Italian Risotto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riviana Arborio Rice Italian Risotto is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Riviana Arborio Rice Italian Risotto | Spoonful