Is Riviera 0% Greek Vanilla Yogourt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered skim milk, Vanilla preparation (Water, Cane sugar, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Locust bean gum, Vanilla extract), Bacterial cultures lactase.
Check Riviera 0% Greek Vanilla Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riviera 0% Greek Vanilla Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


