Is Riya's Masala (Spicy) Chai Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tea Extract, Natural Spice Blend (Nutmeg, Ginger, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Clove, Black Pepper, Star Flower, Fennel Seed), Milk Powder (Whey Powder), Lactose, Refined Hardened Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate, Stabiliser Sodium Polyphosphate (E452i, Dipotassium Phosphate (E340ii) Allergen Advice : See ingredients in Bold
Check Riya's Masala (Spicy) Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riya's Masala (Spicy) Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Riya's Masala (Spicy) Chai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


