Is Riyawat Soya Chaap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat/wheat flour
- refined wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat/wheat Flour, Refined Wheat Flour, Soya Bean Flour, Gluten, Salt, Citric Acid, Contains Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Mustard, Cashews and Sesame.
Check Riyawat Soya Chaap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riyawat Soya Chaap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


