Is Riz japonais Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sun Clad Premium Rice Riz, Reis Riso Per Sushi
Check Riz japonais against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riz japonais in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


