Is Rizopia White Rice Spaghetti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Features a mild, neutral flavor and firm, slightly chewy texture when cooked; reviewers note it holds shape and pairs well with a variety of sauces. Commonly used in pasta dishes, stir-fries, and cold salads. Customers report quick cooking, consistent strands, and occasional softness if overcooked depending on cooking time used.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE RICE, BROWN RICE AND WATER.

Check Rizopia White Rice Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rizopia White Rice Spaghetti is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Rizopia White Rice Spaghetti | Spoonful