Is Rizzas Scottish tablet ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened d milk
- salted butter
- r honest ice cre gredients: skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
r honest ice cre gredients: skimmed milk (contains vitamin d). scottish tablet(10%) [sugar, sweetened d milk, water, salted butter(milk), skimmed der (milk)], vegetable oils (palm, coconut). stabiliser [mono and di-glycerides of fatty 1.locust bean gum(e410), guar gum nan (e407)]. flavourings tion
Check Rizzas Scottish tablet ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rizzas Scottish tablet ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


