Is Rizzas Scottish tablet ice cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
r honest ice cre gredients: skimmed milk (contains vitamin d). scottish tablet(10%) [sugar, sweetened d milk, water, salted butter(milk), skimmed der (milk)], vegetable oils (palm, coconut). stabiliser [mono and di-glycerides of fatty 1.locust bean gum(e410), guar gum nan (e407)]. flavourings tion
Check Rizzas Scottish tablet ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rizzas Scottish tablet ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


