Is Rj's Fabulicious Sweets Sherbert Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 160a
- 422
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (296, 330, 334, 331), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Salt, Colours (163,160a), Glazing Agent (903).
Check Rj's Fabulicious Sweets Sherbert Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rj's Fabulicious Sweets Sherbert Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Trader Joe's Strawberries & Cream Yogurt Cup
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


