Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Licorice (Glucose Syrup,wheat Flour,molasses,treacle,sugar,water,wheat Fibre,vegetable Oil,licorice Extract,burnt Sugar,aniseed Oil,salt,emulsifier ), Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Mass,coca Butter,butter Oil (Milk),emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar,milk Powder,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Glazing Agents, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 31% Cocoa Solids And A Minimum 24% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate Contains A Minimum 47% Cocoa Solids
Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


