Is Rj's Licorice Dark Chocolate Bullets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
- 471
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Liquorice (65%) (Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Treacle, Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Licorice Paste (0.5%), Sunflower Oil, Burnt Sugar, Aniseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Dark Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavour), Glazing Agents (414, 904)
Check Rj's Licorice Dark Chocolate Bullets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rj's Licorice Dark Chocolate Bullets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


