Is Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RJ's Natural Soft Eating Licorice Original 7.05 oz Bag Expiration Date Always Fresh RJ's Soft Eating Licorice, with its mild but satisfying original flavor, is the perfect treat. Natural flavor, natural color and vegetarian approved. No added preservatives or artificial colors
Check Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
Superpretzel Pretzels, Soft, Fully Baked, Original, 6 Pack
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


