Is Rkt Sweet & Salty Tropical Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Tropical Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SWEETENED DRIED PAPAYA AND PINEAPPLE PIECES (PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [S02], FD&C YELLOW 6), PEANUTS. ALMONDS, PECANS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SALT.

Check Rkt Sweet & Salty Tropical Trail Mix, Sweet & Salty Tropical against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruitySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep