Is R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, citric acid, natural flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40.
Check R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Where to buy
R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


