No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate, which contains sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate, emulsifiers (soy lecithin and pgpr), vanilla , decorations contain sugar, corn starch, egg albumen, us certified colors (fd&c blue 1 and yellow 5)

Check R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny | Spoonful