Is ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured dairy solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate raspberry mini cups

cultured dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat dry milk
milk
cultured lowfat milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Variegate Raspberry Spiral (Corn Syrup, Water, Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Red 40, Blue 1), Chocolate Raspberry Mini Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberries, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Milk), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural White Chocolate Flavor (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavoring). With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.

Check ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT MINI CUPS, ROADRUNNER RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go