Is Roam Sticks, Uncured Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork belly
  • uncured bacon
  • pork
  • dye free collagen casing
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • organic dextrose from tapioca

pork belly

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork,Water,Uncured Bacon (Pork Belly,Sea Salt),Sea Salt,Organic Dextrose From Tapioca,Celery Juice Powder,Organic Black Pepper,Lactic Acid Starter Culture,Dye Free Collagen Casing

Check Roam Sticks, Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roam Sticks, Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item